contact@example.com +1 5589 55488 55

Privacy Policy

Cashpot Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.
This policy may change from time to time by updating this page.


Data Protection

Information you provide us with will only be disclosed in accordance with the Data Protection Act of 1998.


Required Information

To use the services of Cashhpot Limited you must tell us certain personal information about your organisation and its ownership such as your directors’ name, their email addresses, their date of birth and postal addresses. You will also be asked for some basic details about your business and its operations. We only collect the information that is required by us to start processing an application; further details may be taken as your application progresses.


Use of Personal Information

We only use your personal information to service your application and to improve our service to you. As part of our normal business operation, we do share some financial information with banks and verification services. Unless required by law, these organisations may not use your information for secondary purposes. Though we make every effort to preserve your privacy we may need to disclose personal information when required by law when we believe that such action is necessary to comply with current judicial proceedings, a court order or legal process. Otherwise, under no circumstances will information you provided to Cashpot Limited be transmitted in any way to a third party without your prior consent.


What we do with the information

We may collect aggregated statistical information for purposes of improving our service and your experience with Cashpot Limited. This data does not contain personally identifying information, such as your name or email address.


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies

Cashpot Limited uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file that can be stored on your computer's hard drive. It may be stored and updated at various times as you access the website. Each time you visit the website, the server may deliver certain customised information to your computer based on the data stored in your cookie.

You are not obliged to accept a cookie and you may modify your browser so that it will not accept cookies. If you do not want to accept cookies please use the help tools provided with your internet browser to find out how to achieve this.

We never use cookies to retrieve information from your computer which was not originally contained in the cookie. We use cookies and IP addresses for system administration and to monitor aggregate non-personalised information (such as anonymous statistics related to the take up or use of services, or to patterns of browsing).


Links to other websites

This web site may contain links to other websites; however Cashpot Limited is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these external websites. We recommend you, our users, to be aware that when you leave our site to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this web site.


Controlling your personal information

If you wish to change the personal data we hold on you, you can contact us to discuss this or email us at info@cashpotmoneytransfer.com. However, we cannot delete user information because of legal, regulatory and technical back up requirements.


This policy is effective from 23rd May 2011.


Want to know something?